You are viewing Hook Green, Wilmington parish, Dartford, Kent. The main page on hookgreen.uk is Hook Green, Southfleet parish, Dartford, Kent.Back to Hook Green
←Back to overview
Crime · Hook Green

Reported crime in the parish of Wilmington

792 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 76 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Wilmington, which includes Hook Green. There are no separate figures for Hook Green. What each figure covers

Total incidents
792
Rate / 1,000
76
Categories
14
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences29938%
Anti social behaviour12416%
Criminal damage and arson699%
Other theft547%
Vehicle crime537%
Shoplifting425%
Public order375%
Burglary314%
Drugs273%
Other crime253%
Possession of weapons122%
Robbery81%
Theft from the person61%
Bicycle theft51%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences242922201526202044233620299
Anti social behaviour161310321161213101414124
Criminal damage and arson413422868695269
Other theft36355735454454
Vehicle crime25166229852553
Shoplifting634121113612242
Public order36322224225437
Burglary251435334131
Drugs11415722427
Other crime5415423125
Possession of weapons1113121212
Robbery1122118
Theft from the person111216
Bicycle theft11125
Total688251593865507998687460792
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Hook Green, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 10,422.