You are viewing Teston, Maidstone, Kent. The main page on hookgreen.uk is Hook Green, Southfleet parish, Dartford, Kent.Back to Hook Green
←Back to overview
Crime · Teston

Reported crime in Teston

160 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 67 per 1,000 residents.

Total incidents
160
Rate / 1,000
67
Categories
12
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Anti social behaviour5836%
Violence and sexual offences4226%
Criminal damage and arson149%
Vehicle crime138%
Other theft85%
Burglary74%
Public order53%
Other crime53%
Drugs43%
Possession of weapons21%
Theft from the person11%
Bicycle theft11%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Anti social behaviour810225241376858
Violence and sexual offences11321581241442
Criminal damage and arson31111411114
Vehicle crime311421113
Other theft11211118
Burglary1211117
Public order1135
Other crime11125
Drugs2114
Possession of weapons22
Theft from the person11
Bicycle theft11
Total1811761017171714121516160
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Teston, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 2,387.