You are viewing Bardon, Ellistown and Battleflat parish, North West Leicestershire, Leicestershire. The main page on hookgreen.uk is Hook Green, Southfleet parish, Dartford, Kent.Back to Hook Green
←Back to overview
Crime · Bardon

Reported crime in the parish of Ellistown and Battleflat

299 incidents logged with the police in the past 12 months, around 89 per 1,000 residents.

The figures on this page are for the parish of Ellistown and Battleflat, which includes Bardon. There are no separate figures for Bardon. What each figure covers

Total incidents
299
Rate / 1,000
89
Categories
11
Months on file
12

By category

CategoryIncidentsShare
Violence and sexual offences9231%
Shoplifting6923%
Anti social behaviour3411%
Other theft3110%
Public order217%
Burglary145%
Criminal damage and arson134%
Vehicle crime134%
Other crime62%
Drugs52%
Robbery10%

Category by month

CategoryJulAugSeptOctNovDecJanFebMarAprMayJunTotal
Violence and sexual offences9158186682167692
Shoplifting1636113141013269
Anti social behaviour23251122633434
Other theft3321271227131
Public order36231211221
Burglary3211212214
Criminal damage and arson242111213
Vehicle crime212142113
Other crime111216
Drugs12115
Robbery11
Total203526331913272129263515299
FewerMore

police.uk street-level crime for the Census neighbourhoods (LSOAs) covering Bardon, Jul 2025 to Jun 2026. The rate uses those neighbourhoods’ Census 2021 population of 3,353.